2015 Race Results

****************************************************************

10-31-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Oral Chambers Jr w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Kevin Parks w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Robert Estevez

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

10-24-2015 Winners

Nostalgia Electronics – Joe Proctor w1

Nostalgia Electronics – Round by Round Results

Nostalgia Footbrake – Tommy Seibert w1

Nostalgia Footbrake – Round by Round Results

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – John Moton w1

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

Outlaw 5.00 Index – James Houston w1

Outlaw 5.00 Index – Round by Round Results

422 Allstars – John Reed w1

422 Allstars – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

10-17-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Al Page w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Vince Wade w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Outlaw 10.5 – Mike Decker Jr. / Chuck Ulsch – Curfew Split w1

Outlaw 10.5 – Round by Round Results

Funny Car – Joe Morrison w1

Funny Car – Round by Round Results

Warriors – Jimmy Reutter w1

Warriors – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

10-11-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Billy Groton III w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Tommy Seibertw1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Collin Hoerr

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

10-10-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Candi Derry w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Daryl Beauchamp w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Austin Shaffer w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Joe Cooper Jr w1

Street – Round by Round Results

Outlaw Pontiacs – Kristine Woods w1

Outlaw Pontiacs – Round by Round Results

Quick 16 Pontiacs – Alexander Theberge w1

Quick 16 Pontiacs – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-19-2015 Winners

4.50 Index – John Moton w1

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

X275 – Vince Palazzolo w1

X275 – Round by Round Results

Ultra Street – John Snyder w1

Ultra Street – Round by Round Results

OPS vs ODR – Michael Martin w1

OPS vs ODR – Round by Round Results

5.80 Index – Leslie Tobery w1

5.80 Index – Round by Round Results

Top ET – Al Page w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Warriors 

Warriors – Round by Round Results

Pro ET Bikes – Boion Linkins

Pro ET Bikes – Round by Round Results

US Street Outlaws – Terry Ort Jr

US Street Outlaws  – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-18-2015 Winners

4.50 Index – Matt Willey w1

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-13-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Mike Morris w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Herman McCray Jr w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Austin Hughes w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-11-2015 Winners

Pro Mod Track Record 5.845 @ 243.68 mph – Tommy Gray w1

****************************************************************

9-06-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Lindy Herman w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Bruce Hensley w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Ken Bosset w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Michael Hankinson w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-05-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Ben Calhoun w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Jamie Niedomanski w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Brock Moshier w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Brad Keyton w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Steve Roman

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

9-04-2015 Winners

4.90 Index – John Dustin

4.90 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-29-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – David Georg w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Jillian Weinreich w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Michael Hankinson w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-22-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Curfew Split

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Curfew Split

Pro Stick – Curfew Split

Pro Stick – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Curfew Split

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Carlos Dejesus

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-21-2015 Winners

4.50 Index – Curfew Split – Jason Hoff & Michael Gerber

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-16-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Severn Johnson w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Ben Calhoun w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Cory Maloney w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Carter Fookey w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-15-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Jamie Niedomanski w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Ben Parks w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Bart Spicer w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Josh Wilson

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Carlos Dejesus

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-14-2015 Winners

4.90 Index – Bobby Spence w1

4.90 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-08-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Roy McCoy w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Bart Spicer w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Austin Hughes w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Outlaw Drag Radial – Scott Biter w1

ODR – Round by Round Results

X275 – Ron Rhodes w1

X275 – Round by Round Results

Ultra Street – Rob Poochigian w1

Ultra Street – Round by Round Results

Street – Donald Gertz II

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-07-2015 Winners

5.00 Index – Frank Howell w1

5.00 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-02-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Wesley Washington Jr w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Candi Derry w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Adrian Tenney w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Austin Hughes w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

8-01-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Bobby Spence w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

High Roller – Tarrell Sinkler w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Brock Moshier w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Jacob Nahory w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-31-2015 Winners

4.90 Index – Bobby Spence w1

4.90 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-25-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Bobby Spence w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Brock Moshier w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

4.50 Bad Boys – Vonnie Mills w1

4.50 Bad Boys – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-24-2015 Winners

4.50 Bad Boys – Doug Farace w1

4.50 Bad Boys – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-19-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Severn Johnson w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Jason Kirby w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Robert Estevez w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Carlos Dejesus w1

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-18-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Michael Shoop w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Butch Weinreich w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Allison Lloyd w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

Warriors – Keith Brandt w1

Warriors – Round by Round Results

Street – Mitch Raynor

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-17-2015 Winners

4.90 Index – Bobby Spence / Steve Witherow Split – No Run

4.90 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-12-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Michael Shoop w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Butch Weinreich w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Austin Hughes w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-11-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Tarrell Sinkler w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Butch Weinreich w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Michael Hankinson w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

Outlaw Pontiac – Clifford Mayes w1

Outlaw Pontiac – Round by Round Results

Nostalgia Funny Car – Matt Stambaugh w1

Nostalgia Funny Car – Round by Round Results

Street – Steve Roman

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-10-2015 Winners

4.90 Index – Nathan Etzler w1

4.90 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-05-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Troy Cooper w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – John Watkins w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Deja Brown w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

7-04-2015 Winners

High Roller – Chelsea Spence w1

High Roller – Round by Round Results

Top E.T. – Rain/Curfew Split

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Rain/Curfew Split

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Rain/Curfew Split

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

w1
Congratulations to first time money winner, Gillian Mattera!

****************************************************************

6-21-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Severn Johnson w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Josh Phelps w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Willy Hess Jr. w1

Jr. Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

6-20-2015 Winners

High Roller – Bob Murphy w1

4.90 Index – Wesley Washington Jr. w1

****************************************************************

6-06-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Brock Moshier w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Eric Tenney w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Street – Greg Orris w1

Street – Round by Round Results

Pro Stick w1

Pro Stick – Round by Round Results

Outlaw Pontiacs – Steve Dress w1

Outlaw Pontiacs – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Frank Falter IV w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-30-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Freddie Leyland w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Pro Mod – Both cars in final broke. Final to be run at a future race.

Pro Mod – Round by Round Results

Outlaw 10.5 – Mike Decker Jr. w1

Outlaw 10.5 – Round by Round Results

Warriors – James Huston w1

Warriors – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-29-2015 Winners

4.90 Dragster Index – Jason Hoff w1

4.90 Dragster Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-24-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Terrell Sinkler w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Donald Jones w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Willy Hess Jr. w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Street – Butch Ecker

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-23-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – David Whitesell Jr w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Bart Tremper w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Willy Hess Jr. w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Allan Juhasz w1

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

422 All Stars – Gary Nies w1

422 All Stars – Round by Round Results

Street – John Sullivan

Street – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-22-2015 Winners

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Richard Jelich w1

Bad Boys 4.50 Dragster Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

4-18-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Curfew Split

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Curfew Split

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Street – Curfew Split

Street – Round by Round Results

4.50 Index – Curfew Split

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Brad Keyton w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

5-09-2015 Winners 

Top E.T. – Brock Moshier w1

Mod E.T. – Bart Spicer w1

Jr Dragster – Willy Hess Jr. w1

10.00 Index – Donald Gertz Sr. w1

Street – Ray Williams Sr.

****************************************************************

5-08-2015 Winners

Capitol’s Fast 4 – James Cecil w1

****************************************************************

05-02-2015 Results

Top E.T. – Curfew Split

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Curfew Split

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Curfew Split

Bad Boys 4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

4-19-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Ricky Harbaugh w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Kip Green w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Jonathan Northrop w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

4-18-2015 Winners

Top E.T. – Curfew Split

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Curfew Split

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Street – Curfew Split

Street – Round by Round Results

4.50 Index – Curfew Split

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Brad Keyton w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

4-17-2015 Winners

4.50 Index Dragster vs. Doors – Jason Hoff

4.50 Index – Round by Round Results

****************************************************************

4-11-2015 Winners 

Top E.T. – Gregg Platter w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Bernie Pyles w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

US Street Outlaws – Nick Bernardo w1

****************************************************************

4-4-2015 Winners 

Top E.T. – Steve Ryan w1

Top ET – Round by Round Results

Mod E.T. – Martin Flegal w1

Mod ET – Round by Round Results

Street – Robby Derr w1

Street – Round by Round Results

6.50 Index – Ron Gusacak w1

6.50 Index – Round by Round Results

Jr Dragster – Brad Keyton w1

Jr Dragster – Round by Round Results

Perfect Run – Dean Harmon w1

Perfect Run Time Slip




Hit Counter provided by orange county property management